Sundar Techno Solutions
Sundar Techno Solutions
ELECTRONIC CITY, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29CXZPS7723L1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804764150685% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Unmanaged Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch

We are a leading Manufacturer of fiber to copper media converter, 5 port unmanaged industrial grade ethernet switch 10/100 - volktek taiwan, sts1012-m series10ge en50155 rail ethernet switch with circular connectors, industrial managed switch, ip67 m12 en50155 unmanaged switch -40c to 75c rail certified and lite managed ethernet switch industrial 16port ien-840gl volktek from Bengaluru, India.

Fiber To Copper Media Converter

Fiber To Copper Media Converter
  • Fiber To Copper Media Converter
  • Fiber To Copper Media Converter
  • Fiber To Copper Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,795 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandSTS
Model Name/NumberMCSTS-1000-1GX1GT
Number Of Ports/Pins1XLAN, 1XMM ST FIBER
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL APPLICATION
Network Speed10/100/1000 BYTES GIGA FOR COPPER AND GIGA FOR FIBER
SWITCHING CAPACITY10G
IP RATINGIP40
Surge protection of PowerIEC 61000-4-5 Level 4 (6KV/4KV) (8/20us)
Surge protection of Ethernet portIEC 61000-4-5 Level 4 (6KV/4KV) (10/700us)
ESDIEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (8K/15K)
MAC address table8K
Packet forwarding rate7.44Mpps
OPERATING TEMPERATURE-35C to +75C
TYPE OF FIBER CONNETORST
FIBER MAX LENGTH500METERS
TYPE OF FIBERMULTI MODE
MTBF100000 HOURS

1*1000Base-X, 1*10/100/1000Base-TIndustrial Media ConverterInput Voltage: DC 9V-24VOperating Temperature: -35 +75Shell: IP40 protection, fanless designTest Report: CCC, RoHS, FCC, CEAnti-static: 8KV~15KVMTBF: 100000 HoursIP Level IP40Surge protection of Power IEC 61000-4-5 Level 4 (6KV/4KV) (8/20us)Surge protection of Ethernet port IEC 61000-4-5 Level 4 (6KV/4KV) (10/700us)ESD IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (8K/15K)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch 10/100 - Volktek Taiwan

5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch 10/100 - Volktek Taiwan
  • 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch 10/100 - Volktek Taiwan
  • 5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch 10/100 - Volktek Taiwan
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,600 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeUN Managed Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch
BrandVOLKTEK
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Ports5 PORTS
Data Rate10/100
ColorLight Blue

Unmanaged 5 x 10/100 RJ45 Industrial Switch, Aluminum
Standards
IEEE 802.310BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3xFlow Control

Interface
Ports5 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Ports
LED PanelPWR, 100, LNK/ACT

 
Power
Input VoltagePrimary inputs???18V~30VDC
System???3W

 
Mechanical and Environment
HousingAluminum Case (IP30 Protection)
MountingDIN-Rail, Wall Mount
Operating Temperature-40°C~70°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~85°C
Operating Humidity10 to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5 to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Dimension (WxHxD)23 x 110 x 74 mm (0.9 x 4.33 x 2.91 inch)
Weight145g
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 WEEKS
Yes! I am interested

STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS

STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
  • STS1012-M series10GE EN50155 RAIL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH CIRCULAR CONNECTORS
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ColorBLACK
Ports10
Model Name/NumberSTS1012-M Series
DC Power AdapterDC12-58V(Dual redundant power supply, DC48V ForPoE)
Weight0.64kg
Temperature-40~80 DegreeC(-40~180 DegreeF)
Operating Temperature-40~80 DegreeC(-40~180 DegreeF)
Dimension155x 121x 30mm
Operating Humidity5%~95%without condensation
Power Consumption<5W
BrandSTS
Redundant Power OptionYes
I Deal InNew Only
CertificationEN50155,CE, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Country of OriginMade in India

TheSTS1012-Mseriesis a 10-portfullGigabit Unmanaged Industrial POE Ethernet Switch specially designed forrail transportation. Theproductsmeet the EN50155 industry standardrequirements. Its PoEversion complieswiththe IEEE802.3af/at protocolstandards. TheEthernet interfaceadopts a sturdyandreliableM12 format,makingit suitable forscenarioswithsevere vibrations andimpacts.Theproduct offers10Gigabit M12 ports.Thisseries of switches has a working temperature range of-40°Cto+80°Candfeatures an IP65/IP68-rated shell andLED indicators,makingita plug-and-play industrial-grade device. Withitsexceptional waterproofingandruggedness, it canadapttovariousharshenvironments, providing users witha reliable andconvenientsolution for networking their Ethernet devices. Adoptinga wall-mountinstallation method, it canmeet the needs ofdifferent application sites. Thehardwareadopts a fan-less, low power consumption, wide temperature andwide voltage design. After undergoing rigoroustesting incompliancewithindustry standards, it canadapttoindustrialsite environments withstrict EMC requirements andis widely applicable toon-board PIS,train control, CCTV, video surveillance, andotherrailtransitsubsystems.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: STS1012-M
  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 10 - 12 DAYS AFTER PO AND PAYMENT
Yes! I am interested

Industrial Managed Switch

Industrial Managed Switch
  • Industrial Managed Switch
  • Industrial Managed Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Area Network TypeLAN Capable
BrandSTS
Model Name/NumberSTS284GS-M-SFP
Ports24 PORTS
ColorGrey
Weight3.26 KG
Speed10/100/1000Mbps
Dimensions442x325x44mm
Operating Temperature-40 to 80 Digree celcius
I Deal InNew Only

Product available as per the customer requirement, Our product is highly appreciated by customers
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

IP67 M12 EN50155 Unmanaged Switch -40c To 75c Rail Certified

IP67 M12 EN50155 Unmanaged Switch -40c To  75c Rail Certified
  • IP67 M12 EN50155 Unmanaged Switch -40c To  75c Rail Certified
  • IP67 M12 EN50155 Unmanaged Switch -40c To  75c Rail Certified
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 31,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Device TypeRAIL GRADE IP67 WATER PROOF ETHERNET SWITCH
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
BrandCTC UNION
Model Name/NumberITP-500
Ports5
Data Rate10/100
ColorBlack
Buffer Size448kb
Power Consumption15W
LED IndicatorRequired

  • 5-Port 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Switch (ITP-500)
  • Use M12 connector anti vibration and shock for vehicle, rolling stock, and railway applications
  • Supports flow control
  • Slim design (ITP-500, figure 4)
  • Fanless design
  • DIN rail or wall mounting installation
  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Build-in 2 bypass port to avoid one or more nodes power fail in a bus structure to collapse the network (ITP-800)
  • Redundant dual DC input power 12/24/48VDC (8.4~60VDC) (ITP-800)
  • DC input power 12/24/48VDC (8.4~60VDC) (ITP-500)
  • Very low power consumption
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C (ITP-500-E, ITP-800-E)
  • CE, FCC, EN50155 and EN50121-4 for railway certified
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ITP-500
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 WEEKS
Yes! I am interested

Lite Managed Ethernet Switch Industrial 16Port IEN-840GL Volktek

Lite Managed Ethernet Switch Industrial 16Port IEN-840GL Volktek
  • Lite Managed Ethernet Switch Industrial 16Port IEN-840GL Volktek
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 32,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Ports16 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports
Power Consumption12 W
Led PanelPWR,RPS,ALM,1000,LNK/ACT
Input Voltage12V~60VDC
DIP SwitchPrimary/Redundant (PWR/RPS) power voltage drop alarm setting
HousingAluminum (IP30 Protection)
MountingDIN-Rail,Wall Mount (Optional)

Standards
IEEE 802.310BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3xFlow Control
IEEE 802.1pClass of Service
IEEE 802.1abLLDP
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Eds-p308 Series 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches With 4 Ieee 802.3af Poe Ports

Eds-p308 Series 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches With 4 Ieee 802.3af Poe Ports
  • Eds-p308 Series 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches With 4 Ieee 802.3af Poe Ports
  • Eds-p308 Series 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches With 4 Ieee 802.3af Poe Ports
  • Eds-p308 Series 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches With 4 Ieee 802.3af Poe Ports
  • Eds-p308 Series 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches With 4 Ieee 802.3af Poe Ports
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 23,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandmoxa
Model Name/NumberEDS-208
Colorsilver-grey
Weight840 g (1.86 lb)
TemperatureStandard Models: 0 to 60 DegreeC (32 to 140 DegreeF) Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 DegreeC (-40 to 167 DegreeF)
Dimensions53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)

The EDS-P308 switches are smart, 8-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P308 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af-compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

1000 M 6 Fiber 2 Ethernet Single Mode Single Fiber Transceiver Sc External Power Supply

1000 M 6 Fiber 2 Ethernet Single Mode Single Fiber Transceiver Sc External Power Supply
  • 1000 M 6 Fiber 2 Ethernet Single Mode Single Fiber Transceiver Sc External Power Supply
  • 1000 M 6 Fiber 2 Ethernet Single Mode Single Fiber Transceiver Sc External Power Supply
  • 1000 M 6 Fiber 2 Ethernet Single Mode Single Fiber Transceiver Sc External Power Supply
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,900 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Jacket MaterialIron
Power outputexternal power supply 5V2A
Transmission rate1000M
ColorBlack
Transmission Speed:10 / 100
Key FeatureFTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Interface typeSC RJ45 port
Working temperature-35" C -75C

New imported chip with efficient allocation and decoding processing capabilities,

Strong recognition ability, longer transmission, ignoring static interference, and low power consumption.

Enable devices to achieve higher performance

Interface type: SC RJ45 port
Working temperature: -35" C -75C
Power output: external power supply 5V2A
Transmission rate: 1000M
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 2000 PIECES PER WEEK
  • Delivery Time: 2-4 WEEKS
  • Packaging Details: Single package size: 24X7X26 cm Single gross weight: 0.800 kg
Yes! I am interested

TDM Over IPIPM-4SE

TDM Over IPIPM-4SE
  • TDM Over IPIPM-4SE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 32,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandCTC UNION
Model Name/NumberCE-IMP-4SE
ColorWhite
Dimensions44 x 370 x 215mm (H x W x D)
Operating TemperatureAmbient temperature 0 C - 50 DEGREE CELCIUS , 0 C - 65 DEGREE CELCIUS , optional
MaterialMETAL

IPM-4SE is designed as a multiservice access platform for PDH over Ethernet applications. E1 frames can be mapped/de-mapped 9 into/from Ethernet packets. An adaptive clock recovery method for Ingress PDH (PSN ->TDM) clock generation is implemented to support E1(ITU-T G.823) Jitter performance.

IPM-4SE provides cost-effective applications of traditional circuit switched system over Ethernet. With IPM-4SE, it is easy to interconnect existing phone systems over Ethernet that are used to carry data, voice and video. With high precision clock recovery technology, IPM-4SE is capable of supporting 2G/3G backhaul and provides smooth services. IPM-4SE can transparently transport proprietary signaling that is required to support PBX features, including call conference, call forwarding and SS7.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

EDS-308-MM-SC MOXA Unmanaged Switch, 6 10/100Base Ports, 2 100BaseFX Multi-mode Ports SC

EDS-308-MM-SC MOXA Unmanaged Switch, 6 10/100Base Ports, 2 100BaseFX Multi-mode Ports SC
  • EDS-308-MM-SC MOXA Unmanaged Switch, 6 10/100Base Ports, 2 100BaseFX Multi-mode Ports SC
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 27,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
BrandMOXA
Model Name/NumberEDS-308-MM-SC
Ports6x10/100 + 2xFiber MM SC 4Km
Data Rate10/100
ColorWhite
Dc Power AdapterNo DC power adapter supplied along with Ethernet switch
Buffer Size768K
SpeedAuto negotiation speed
IP RatingIP30

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EDS-308-MM-SC-MOXA
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
Yes! I am interested

Industrial Grade Unmanaged Switches Volktek INS-8405

Industrial Grade Unmanaged Switches Volktek INS-8405
  • Industrial Grade Unmanaged Switches Volktek INS-8405
  • Industrial Grade Unmanaged Switches Volktek INS-8405
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Ports5 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports
MountingDIN-Rail,Wall Mount
Input Voltage9V~48VDC
LED PanelPWR,1000,10/100
System Power4 W
HousingAluminum case (IP30 Protection)

Standards
IEEE 802.310BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3xFlow Control
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Unmanaged Switch 8port INS-8008 Volktek

Unmanaged Switch 8port INS-8008 Volktek
  • Unmanaged Switch 8port INS-8008 Volktek
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Ports8 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Ports
MountingDIN-Rail,Wall Mount (Optional)
Dimension110 x 74 x 23 mm
Led PanelPWR,100,LNK/ACT
Weight145 gm
Input Voltage18V~30VDC
System Power4 W
HousingAluminum Case (IP30 Protection)

Standards
IEEE 802.310BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3xFlow Control
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

IEN-8424L Unmanaged Switches

IEN-8424L Unmanaged Switches
  • IEN-8424L Unmanaged Switches
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Ports4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports 2 x 100FX/Gigabit SFP
Power Consumption12 W
MountingDIN-Rail,Wall Mount (Optional)
Operating Temperature-10 to 60 C
Led PanelPWR,RPS,ALM,SFP,1000,LNK/ACT
Input Voltage20~60V DC
DIP SwitchPrimary/Redundant (PWR/RPS) power voltage drop alarm setting
HousingAluminum (IP30 Protection)

Standards
IEEE 802.310BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3xFlow Control
IEEE 802.1adLink Aggregation
IEEE 802.1abLLDP
IEEE 802.1dSTP
IEEE 802.1wRSTP
IEEE 802.1pCoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1qVLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1xPort Authentication
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeUNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCHSTS
Model Name/NumberSTS05G
Ports5
ColorBLACK
Buffer Size512K
Power Consumption3 watts / 10BTU (maximum)
LED IndicatorRequired
Dimensions118 x 86 x 39 mm
Country of OriginMade in India

10/100Base-TX Port 5 port RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 2K
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Maximum Frame Size 1522bytes packet size
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Packing Weight: 0.46KG, 118 x 86 x 39 mm
Yes! I am interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
MANOJ KUMAR N. (Director)
Sundar Techno Solutions
5, 8th Cross Road, Maruthi Nagar, Basaveswara Nagar PO
ELECTRONIC CITY, Bengaluru - 560079, Karnataka, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail